MPS Staff

Principals

Ms. Hamer
Principal
Mr. Hart
Assistant Principal
Mr. Watts
Assistant Principal

Leading Teachers

Mrs. Couret
Leading Teacher
Transition & Pathways
Student Welfare
OH&S Coordinator
Ms. Chin
Leading Teacher
Digitech
Global Learning
Assessment & Reporting
Mrs. Dowse
Leading Teacher
Student Wellbeing
Students with Additional Needs

Learning Specialists

Miss Iluk
Learning Specialist
Mathematics
Mr. Johnson
Learning Specialist
Mathematics
Mrs. Temos
Learning Specialist
English
Ms. Penny
Learning Specialist
Student Wellbeing

Prep Teachers

Miss Pangemanan
Team Leader
Miss Scott
Miss de Haan
Miss Trafford
Miss Doust
Mrs. Fernandes-Ieu
Miss Crispe
Mrs. Mitoski

Year 1 Teachers

Miss Birkett
Team Leader
Miss Thorsen
Mrs. Temos
Mrs. O'Halloran
Ms. Farrugia
Mrs. Wicks
Mr. Bodilly
Miss Stockton
Miss Page

Year 2 Teachers

Mrs. Peckham
Team Leader
Miss Alderton
Mr Cacoyiannis
Miss Reimers
Mrs. Peters
Mrs. Duggan
Mrs. Conley
Miss Cocks

Year 3 Teachers

Miss Watson
Team Leader
Miss Cervinka
Miss Moore
Mrs. Anderson
Miss Iluk
Mrs. Barnes
Miss Datson

Year 4 Teachers

Ms. Penny
Team Leader
Mr. Wilson
Miss Walker
Mrs. Tawil
Mr. Hayward
Mrs. Greenwood
Mr. Simpkins

Year 5 Teachers

Miss Lohner
Team Leader
Miss Di Domenica
Miss Newbold
Miss Kostic
Mr. Purcell

Year 6 Teachers

Mrs. Stapleton
Team Leader
Mr. Di Stefano
Mrs. Bulmer
Mr. Johnson
Mrs. Vines

Specialist Teachers

Mr. Schuster
Team Leader
Performing Arts Teacher
Mrs. Cripps
Performing Arts Teacher
Mrs. Mizzi
Performing Arts Teacher
Mr. Perez
Health & Phys Ed Teacher
Miss Hart
Health & Phys Ed Teacher
Mrs. Branagan
STEAM Teacher
Mrs. Ozdemir
STEAM Teacher
Mrs. Smith
STEAM Teacher
Mrs. Francisco
STEAM Teacher
Mrs. Doeven
STEAM Teacher

Learning Enrichment Teachers

Mrs. Vignolini
Mrs. Gardam
Mrs. Webster
Mrs. Cornish

Educational Aides

Mary
Deanne
Maureen
Tanya
Vicki
Jade
Lisa
Louise
Karen
Jodi

Office Staff

Leanne
Office Administrator
Adele
Office Administrator
Toni
Office Administrator
Kim
Business Manager
Jessie
First Aid Officer

Services

Leigh
Library Technician
Darren
Maintenance
Daniel
Specialist Technician
Luke
ICT Technician