MPS Staff

Principals

Ms. Hamer
Principal
Mr. Hart
Assistant Principal
Mr. Watts
Assistant Principal

Leading Teachers

Mrs. Couret
Leading Teacher
Transition & Pathways
Curriculum
OH&S Coordinator
Ms. Chin
Leading Teacher
Digitech
Global Learning
Assessment & Reporting

Learning Specialists

Mr. Johnson
Learning Specialist
Mathematics
Mrs. Temos
Learning Specialist
English
Ms. Penny
Learning Specialist
Student Wellbeing
Ms. Goldspink
Learning Specialist
Student Wellbeing
Mrs. Black
Learning Specialist
E-Learning

Prep Teachers

Miss Pangemanan
Team Leader
Miss Alhajani
Mrs. Taylor
Miss Yates
Miss Conto
Miss Freeman

Year 1 Teachers

Miss Lohner
Team Leader
Ms Bryant
Miss Volpi
Miss Scott
Mrs. Kobiela
Mrs. Barnes

Year 2 Teachers

Miss Doust
Team Leader
Mr. Isla
Ms. Gratton
Miss Nguyen
Miss Musgrave
Mrs. Anderson
Mrs. Wagner

Year 3 Teachers

Miss Birkett
Team Leader
Mr Atanasovski
Mrs. Webster
Mrs. Barnes
Ms Fernandes-Ieu
Miss Alderton
Miss Jones

Year 4 Teachers

Mr. Boyd
Team Leader
Miss Kosanlawath
Miss Findlay-Parsons
Miss Forbes
Miss McKnight

Year 5 Teachers

Miss Di Domenica
Team Leader
Miss Moore
Miss Kostic
Miss Watkins
Mrs. Bulmer
Mr McKendry

Year 6 Teachers

Mrs. Stapleton
Team Leader
Mrs. MacDonald
Miss Cervinka
Mrs. Surplice
Mrs Armstrong

Specialist Teachers

Mr. Bodilly
Team Leader
STEM Teacher
Mrs. Christian
STEM Teacher
Mrs. Farrugia
STEM Teacher
Mrs. Little
STEM Teacher
Mrs. Tavares Tutida
STEMV Teacher
Ms. Vignolini
STEMV Teacher
Mrs. Vines
STEMV Teacher
Mrs. Doeven
STEMV Teacher
Ms. Cocks
Performing Arts Teacher
Mr. Caminiti
P.E Teacher
Mr. Elliott
P.E Teacher
Mr. Ieu
P.E Teacher
Miss. Leggett
P.E Teacher

Learning Enrichment Teachers

Mrs. Ozdemir
Mrs. Milosevski
Mrs. Veale
Mrs. Mc Ilroy
Mrs. Mizzi

Educational Aides

Mary
Deanne
Maureen
Louise
Karen
Kayla
Adele

Office Staff

Megan
Office Administrator
Toni
Office Administrator
Andrea
Business Manager
Jessie
First Aid Officer

Services

Debbie
Library Technician
Darren
Maintenance
Daniel
Specialist Technician
Josh
ICT Technician